A group for all Manga Readers and ANYTHING ANIME Rules: Please be a active member! You can also invite friends too. But remember: Dont break the forum rules! Freedomno1 Feel Free To make topics ^^ And add Funny Videos Too
haha O my I have so many faves...
10th place-Shuffle-A jack of all trades but master of none-entertaining but it didn't stay.
9th place-Air-It was good and Misuzu was funny and cute but WAY TOO SAD.
8th place-Hidamari Sketch- Another hilarious comedy, I liked it's random style that mixed real life photos and anime
7th place-Minami-Ke-Another family based anime that was ROFL funny.
6th place-Clannad-Kanon did better but this was funnier and warmer, I liked the emphasis on family.
5th place-Full Metal Panic-Fumoffu-It was a break from the usual FMP
4th place-Nanoha StrikerS- Girls, Robots, and Positron Laser Beams
3rd place-Kanon 2006-Sad and heartwarming
2nd place-Futakoi Alternative- It was random, funny, and action-packed squids...
1st place would go to-Lucky Star!!- I thought it was brilliant and hilarious.
hm 10th would be Inuyasha. I love it but I got tired of it fast. 9th is Lucky Star. It was very ramdom but almost too random for me. 8th is probally Bleach...it was great but i cant find some of the ending things. 7th Shugo Chara but i am still watching it. 6th is Peach Girl. I liked it but got tired of it pretty fast too. 5th would be Air. 4th is Minami Ke it was amazing and reminded me of my family. 3rd is I My Me Strawberry Eggs...it was a great anime...2nd is probally Lamune because its dont have a lot of episodes but it was sooo cute!! and number 1 is defanintly Moon Phase. I love the vampire thing.
Name yur fav!?
Name yur fav anime from 1st fav, to 10th fav!
Reply to this Topichaha O my I have so many faves... 10th place-Shuffle-A jack of all trades but master of none-entertaining but it didn't stay. 9th place-Air-It was good and Misuzu was funny and cute but WAY TOO SAD. 8th place-Hidamari Sketch- Another hilarious comedy, I liked it's random style that mixed real life photos and anime 7th place-Minami-Ke-Another family based anime that was ROFL funny. 6th place-Clannad-Kanon did better but this was funnier and warmer, I liked the emphasis on family. 5th place-Full Metal Panic-Fumoffu-It was a break from the usual FMP 4th place-Nanoha StrikerS- Girls, Robots, and Positron Laser Beams 3rd place-Kanon 2006-Sad and heartwarming 2nd place-Futakoi Alternative- It was random, funny, and action-packed squids... 1st place would go to-Lucky Star!!- I thought it was brilliant and hilarious.
hm 10th would be Inuyasha. I love it but I got tired of it fast. 9th is Lucky Star. It was very ramdom but almost too random for me. 8th is probally Bleach...it was great but i cant find some of the ending things. 7th Shugo Chara but i am still watching it. 6th is Peach Girl. I liked it but got tired of it pretty fast too. 5th would be Air. 4th is Minami Ke it was amazing and reminded me of my family. 3rd is I My Me Strawberry Eggs...it was a great anime...2nd is probally Lamune because its dont have a lot of episodes but it was sooo cute!! and number 1 is defanintly Moon Phase. I love the vampire thing.
my fav is deathnote.
10.Yu Yu haksho 9.Mermaid melody 8.kingdom hearts 2 7.Naruto shupuden 6.chobits 5.tsubasa 4.naruto 3.vampire knight 2.fruits basket 1.bleach